Notice of Privacy

 

Grupo Oleo Lab S.A. of C.V with address in [December 28, 4150 k 3 Col. Hogares de Nuevo México C.P. 45203 Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico] and whose Legal Representative is the [LNI Marco Antonio Alvares Lares], is responsible for collecting your personal data, as well as the use and protection thereof.

Your personal information, such as [Name], [Email], [Telephone], [Website], [Company], [Locality] are considered sensitive according to the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and will be used for the following purposes: identification purposes, statistical purposes and internal analysis, information to customers and consumers, to eventually contact you via email in relation to the aforementioned purposes.

In the collection and processing of personal data that you provide us, we comply with all the principles established by the Law (Article 6): Licitness, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that for this purpose has been granted to us, through the procedures that we have implemented.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In that sense, your information can be shared with [Google, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Pinterest], for [tracking of contracted services only]. If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. In case there is a change in this Privacy Notice, it can be consulted on our website http://www.oleolab.com. Date last updated [9 / JANUARY / 2014]